Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 12,
1 / 12

1 Boxwood St, East Hampton, NY 11937

$1,725,000
  • Beds
    4
  • Baths
    2
  • Acres
    0.29
  • Sq. ft.
    1,600 1.6K
Listing by Douglas Elliman Real Estate (20 Main Street, East Hampton NY 11937)

Highlights

East Hampton Village Fringe Less Than .5 Mile To N Main St

This well maintained four bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch is situated in a prime location, within walking distance to North Main Street in East Hampton Village. The Grill, Serafina and Nick & Toni's are located right down the street. The interior has been recently painted and has beautiful oak wood flooring. There is room for a pool and some expansion. The backyard is oversized with a lovely patio to enjoy outdoor living and dining. Close to sho

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Ranch

New construction: No

Year built: 1969

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 1,600

Price per square foot: $1,078/sqft

Basement type: Full

Stories: 1

Floors: Hardwood

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 4

Full bathrooms: 2

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Primary bedroom on first floor: Yes

Utilities

Heat type: Oil hot air

Central air conditioning: No

Financial Details

Price: $1,725,000

Taxes: $5,200/yr

Outdoor Details

Pool & Spa

Pool: No

Room for a pool: Yes

Parking

Garage: Yes

Attached garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 1

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.29 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      East Hampton - LIRR
    • 1 mile
      East Hampton - Hampton Jitney
    • 1 mile
      East Hampton - Hamptons Luxury Liner
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 2 miles
      Wiborg Beach
    • 2 miles
      Egypt Beach
    • 2 miles
      Two Mile Hollow Beach
1 Boxwood St,   East Hampton
$1,725,000