Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 34,
1 / 34

100 Narrow Ln, Southampton, NY 11968

$6,995,000
  • Beds
    6
  • Baths
    7+
  • Acres
    0.52
  • Sq. ft.
    6,000 6K
Open Houses
Sun, May 24
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Listing by Nest Seekers International (2415 Montauk Highway, Bridgehampton NY 11932)

Last Verified:

May 21, 2026

Highlights

Modern Southampton Village Masterpiece

Experience premier coastal living in this beautifully crafted 6,000 sq ft modern residence set in the heart of Southampton Village. Designed with exceptional attention to detail, the home blends architectural sophistication with enduring quality.

Inside, floating stairs, KF herringbone flooring, and expansive windows create a bright, contemporary aesthetic. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, a custom desi

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Shingle-style

New construction: Yes

Year built: 2024

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 6,000

Price per square foot: $1,166/sqft

Basement type: Full

Stories: 2

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 6

Full bathrooms: 7

Half bathrooms: 2

Other Rooms

Bonus room, Breakfast area, Exercise room, Family room/den, Great room, In-law suite/private guest quarters, Laundry room, Library, Media room, Office, Studio

Utilities

Water source: Well

Central air conditioning: Yes

Tv/cable/satellite: Yes

Security system: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $6,995,000

Garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 2

Outdoor Shower(s): No

Sprinkler system: Yes

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.52 Acres

South of highway: Yes

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      PedalShare: The Spur @ The Station -
    • 1 mile
      Southampton - Hampton Jitney
    • 1 mile
      Southampton - Hamptons Luxury Liner
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Little Plains Beach
    • 2 miles
      Flying Point Beach
    • 2 miles
      Cryder Beach

Listing info

100 Narrow Ln,   Southampton
$6,995,000