11 Bayberry Ln, Amagansett, NY 11930
-
Beds
5
-
Baths
3
-
Acres
0.29
-
Sq. ft.
Highlights
Amagansett Dunes Perfection
Modern and pristine. Just listed wonderful five bedrooms, three bath Dunes beach house. Open kitchen/dining and great room, Large entertaining deck surrounds large heated pool, lush landscaping on this very private lot. Central air conditioning , very short distance to ocean beach access.
Great opportunity for anyone who is looking for a move in ready home near the beach..
Home Details
Construction
Property type: Single-family
Property style: Contemporary
New construction: No
Year built: 1968
Interior Details
Sq. ft: 1,857
Price per square foot: $1,360/sqft
Stories: 1
Fireplaces: 1
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Bedrooms: 5
Full bathrooms: 3
Financial Details
Price: $2,525,000
Lot Details
Lot size: 0.29 Acres
South of highway: Yes
Location
-
Nearby Beaches
-
0 milesAmagansett Beach
-
1 mileAtlantic Avenue Beach
-
1 mileFresh Pond Park
-
-
Nearby Transportation
-
1 mileAmagansett - LIRR
-
1 mileAmagansett - Hampton Jitney
-
1 mileAmagansett - Hamptons Luxury Liner
-