Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 29,
1 / 29

11 Mimosa Pl, Shelter Island Heights, NY 11965

$1,350,000
  • Beds
    3
  • Baths
    2.5
  • Acres
    0.46
  • Sq. ft.
    1,564 1.56K
Open Houses
Sat, May 23
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Listing by Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty (11 Grand Avenue, Shelter Island Heights NY 11965)

Last Verified:

May 21, 2026

Highlights

Shelter Island Ranch In Harborview with Beach Access

This well-maintained, single-level ranch is ideally situated in the desirable Harborview area of Shelter Island, offering association beach access for effortless coastal living. The home features a spacious kitchen with warm wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
A large, inviting living room with a wood-burning fireplace provides a comfortable gathering spac

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Ranch

New construction: No

Year built: 1984

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 1,564

Price per square foot: $863/sqft

Basement type: Full

Stories: 1

Floors: Hardwood, Tile

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 3

Full bathrooms: 2

Half bathrooms: 1

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Primary bedroom on first floor: Yes

Utilities

Water source: Well

Heat type: Oil hot air

Central air conditioning: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $1,350,000

Taxes: $4,581/yr

Outdoor Details

Pool & Spa

Pool: No

Room for a pool: Yes

Parking

Garage: Yes

Attached garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 3

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.46 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 0 miles
      Crescent Beach
    • 2 miles
      Shell Beach
    • 2 miles
      Cedar Beach
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 0 miles
      Shelter Island - Shelter Island Seaplane Base
    • 2 miles
      Greenport - LIRR
    • 2 miles
      Greenport - Hampton Jitney

Listing info

11 Mimosa Pl,   Shelter Island Heights
$1,350,000