Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 8,
1 / 8

130 Harvest Ln, Southampton, NY 11968

$1,250,000
  • Beds
    3
  • Baths
    2
  • Acres
    0.46
  • Sq. ft.
    2,348 2.35K
Listing by Corcoran Group (92 Main Street, Westhampton Beach NY 11978)

Highlights

Southampton Saltbox

Just off Hill Street, this circa 1984 Saltbox is on .46 acre lot. There is room for a pool in the spacious back yard. Main floor consists of living room with gas fireplace and traditional mantle. Large dining area, with sliding door to slate patio. Eat-in kitchen. Ground floor bedroom and bath plus den or guest room. Second floor has master bedroom plus guest bedroom with bath. Full basement. One car garage.

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Saltbox

New construction: No

Year built: 1984

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 2,348

Price per square foot: $532/sqft

Stories: 2

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 3

Full bathrooms: 2

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Primary bedroom on first floor: Yes

Other Rooms

Bonus room, Breakfast area, Exercise room

Utilities

Heat type: Gas hot air

Central air conditioning: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $1,250,000

Attached garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 1

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.46 Acres

South of highway: Yes

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      PedalShare: Agawam Park -
    • 1 mile
      PedalShare: A Butler's Manor -
    • 1 mile
      Southampton - Hamptons Luxury Liner
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 2 miles
      Cryder Beach
    • 2 miles
      Coopers Beach
    • 2 miles
      Little Plains Beach
130 Harvest Ln,   Southampton
$1,250,000