Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 22,
1 / 22

14 Mill Hill Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937

$2,395,000
  • Beds
    4
  • Baths
    3
  • Acres
    0.15
  • Sq. ft.
    2,700 2.7K
Listing by Corcoran Group (51 Main Street, East Hampton NY 11937)

Mill Hill Lane

Century old Sycamores line bucolic Mill Hill Lane in East Hampton Village making it one of the most sought after streets to live on. This home which has been published in numerous publications including on the cover of House Beautiful, combines the charm of the 1930s with the amenities of today. The house features two spacious living rooms, 3 fireplaces, formal dining room, and a cook's kitchen. The master suite was recently renovated with ma

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Cottage

New construction: No

Year built: 1930

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 2,700

Price per square foot: $887/sqft

Stories: 2

Fireplaces: 3

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 4

Full bathrooms: 3

Financial Details

Price: $2,395,000

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.15 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      East Hampton - Hamptons Luxury Liner
    • 1 mile
      East Hampton - Hampton Jitney
    • 1 mile
      East Hampton - LIRR
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      East Hampton Main Beach
    • 1 mile
      Wiborg Beach
    • 1 mile
      Egypt Beach
14 Mill Hill Ln,   East Hampton
$2,395,000