Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 10,
1 / 10

15 Fort Pond Blvd, East Hampton, NY 11937

$3,100,000
  • Beds
    6
  • Baths
    6+
  • Acres
    1.1
  • Sq. ft.
    2,000 2K
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens (27 Main Street, East Hampton NY 11937)

East Hampton Restaurant and Cottages

Multi use Investment Opportunity with huge upscale potential. Zoned Commercial Neighborhood Business. 7 building property is comprised of a 2,000 plus square foot Tavern/Restaurant/Bar with seating for 50 customers, with fully operational kitchen. In addition this property has 6 year round cottages ranging from 300 square feet to 600 square feet.
A rare opportunity to own an establishment that has long been a staple in the Hamptons wi

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Cottage

New construction: No

Year built: 1938

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 2,000

Price per square foot: $1,550/sqft

Stories: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 6

Full bathrooms: 6

Half bathrooms: 2

Financial Details

Price: $3,100,000

Lot Details

Lot size: 1.1 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Maidstone Park
    • 3 miles
      Barnes Hole Beach
    • 4 miles
      Albert's Landing
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 4 miles
      Amagansett - LIRR
    • 4 miles
      Amagansett - Hampton Jitney
    • 4 miles
      Amagansett - Hamptons Luxury Liner
15 Fort Pond Blvd,   East Hampton
$3,100,000