Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 25,
1 / 25

167 Dune Rd, Bridgehampton, NY 11932

$13,750,000
  • Beds
    5
  • Baths
    6.5
  • Acres
    2.7
  • Sq. ft.
    4,675 4.68K
Listing by Douglas Elliman Real Estate (2488 Main Street, P.O. Box 1251, Bridgehampton NY 11932)

Highlights

Ocean Front With Waterviews From Every Room

This magnificent 2.8 acre property sits up high on a quiet stretch of beachfront with main floor ocean views. It once had a small shack on it and was commissioned by Francis Fleetwood a renowned Hampton architect, to build you the perfect state of the art beach cottage. It is not over indulgent in size (at 4600 Sq. Ft. )as the privacy and expanse of the property was most important. It is indulgent in comfort, from the extra fireplace in the

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Post-modern

New construction: Yes

Year built: 2006

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 4,675

Price per square foot: $2,941/sqft

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 5

Full bathrooms: 6

Half bathrooms: 1

Financial Details

Price: $13,750,000

Garage: No

Spaces in garage: 3

Outdoor Amenities

Tennis: No

Room for a tennis court: No

Water frontage/View: Oceanfront

Outdoor Shower(s): Yes

Lot Details

Lot size: 2.7 Acres

South of highway: Yes

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 0 miles
      Mecox Beach
    • 1 mile
      W. Scott Cameron Beach
    • 1 mile
      Ocean Road Beach
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 2 miles
      Water Mill - Hampton Jitney
    • 2 miles
      Water Mill - Hamptons Luxury Liner
    • 3 miles
      Bridgehampton - Hamptons Luxury Liner
167 Dune Rd,   Bridgehampton
$13,750,000