Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 23,
1 / 23

17 Willowood Ct, Westhampton, NY 11977

$3,200,000
  • Beds
    4
  • Baths
    4.5
  • Acres
    0.92
  • Sq. ft.
    4,325 4.33K
Listing by William Raveis Real Estate (72 Main Street , Westhampton Beach NY 11978)

Last Verified:

May 6, 2026

Highlights

17 Willowood Court, Westhampton, NY 11977

Nestled in a quiet residential enclave and surrounded by mature landscaping, this exceptional home at 17 Willowood Court in Westhampton presents a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed residence on a private one-acre lot. With ideal southern exposure, the home is bathed in natural light throughout the day, creating bright, inviting living spaces from sunrise to sunset.

The outdoor setting is truly standout, featuring an overs

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: A-frame

New construction: No

Year built: 2017

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 4,325

Price per square foot: $740/sqft

Basement type: Full

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood

Furnished: Yes

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 4

Full bathrooms: 4

Half bathrooms: 1

Financial Details

Price: $3,200,000

Taxes: $11,269/yr

Outdoor Details

Pool & Spa

Pool: Yes

Heated pool: Yes

Pool material: Vinyl

Parking

Garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 2

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.92 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 2 miles
      Westhampton - LIRR
    • 2 miles
      Quogue/Westhampton - Quogue/Westhampton Airport
    • 3 miles
      Westhampton - Hampton Jitney
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 3 miles
      Pike's Beach
    • 3 miles
      Rogers Beach
    • 4 miles
      Cupsogue Beach

Listing info

17 Willowood Ct,   Westhampton
$3,200,000