Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 24,
1 / 24

1932 Montauk Hwy, Amagansett, NY 11930

$1,999,000
  • Beds
    4
  • Baths
    2.5
  • Acres
    0.26
  • Sq. ft.
    1,942 1.94K
Listing by Martha Greene Real Estate llc (63 The Plaza, Montauk NY 11954)

Highlights

Eco Container House With Pool & Ocean to Bay Views

The Beach Box is a modern, eco-lux container home located in the Sand Dunes of Napeague just moments (900 feet) to ocean beach. The home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 1,300 square feet of exterior decking, plus new water view roof deck, outdoor shower, heated pool and all wrapped in sleek, eco-conscious design and finishes including custom chefs kitchen, stainless touches, EcoTop counters with white washed white oak floors along with Cy

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

New construction: No

Year built: 2011

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 1,942

Price per square foot: $1,029/sqft

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood, Tile

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 4

Full bathrooms: 2

Half bathrooms: 1

Financial Details

Price: $1,999,000

Taxes: $4,269/yr

Outdoor Details

Pool & Spa

Pool: Yes

Pool material: Vinyl

Parking

Garage: No

Spaces in garage: 3

Outdoor Amenities

Tennis: No

Room for a tennis court: No

Water frontage/View: Oceanview

Outdoor Shower(s): Yes

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.26 Acres

South of highway: Yes

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      Napeague - Hampton Jitney
    • 4 miles
      Amagansett - LIRR
    • 5 miles
      Amagansett - Hampton Jitney
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 3 miles
      Fresh Pond Park
    • 3 miles
      Albert's Landing
    • 3 miles
      Amagansett Beach
1932 Montauk Hwy,   Amagansett
$1,999,000