Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 10,
1 / 10

21 Franklin Ave., Quiogue, NY 11978

$1,235,000
  • Beds
    4
  • Baths
    3.5
  • Acres
    0.4
  • Sq. ft.
    3,300 3.3K
Listing by William Raveis Real Estate (72 Main Street , Westhampton Beach NY 11978)

Highlights

Post Modern in Quiogue

Stately Summer or year round home in picturesque Quiogue. Built in 2006 this charm filled home features an open layout first floor with Chefs Kitchen, 2 family rooms and dining area. Sitting on .4 acres with a 2 car garage, mahogany decking, a heated Gunite pool with Bluestone coping and extensive plantings and privacy on the exterior. The interior features, reclaimed Oak floors , over sized Anderson 400 series windows, , open entry and 2 gas

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Post-modern

New construction: No

Year built: 2005

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 3,300

Price per square foot: $374/sqft

Stories: 2

Fireplaces: 2

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 4

Full bathrooms: 3

Half bathrooms: 1

Financial Details

Price: $1,235,000

Taxes: -

Outdoor Details

Pool & Spa

Pool: Yes

Pool material: Gunite

Parking

Garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 2

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.4 Acres

South of highway: Yes

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Rogers Beach
    • 3 miles
      Village Beach
    • 5 miles
      Pike's Beach
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      Quogue - Hampton Jitney
    • 1 mile
      Westhampton - LIRR
    • 2 miles
      Quogue/Westhampton - Quogue/Westhampton Airport
21 Franklin Ave.,   Quiogue
$1,235,000