Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 20,
1 / 20

23 Blue Jay Way, East Hampton, NY 11937

$825,000
  • Beds
    4
  • Baths
    2
  • Acres
    0.52
  • Sq. ft.
    2,000 2K
Listing by Saunders & Associates (26 Montauk Highway, East Hampton NY 11937)

Highlights

Craftsman's Own Home in East Hampton Village Fringe

This home has been lovingly maintained, renovated and improved by the owner/craftsman. Originally built in 1987, it has been updated with current fixtures, materials and amenities. This .52+/- acre property with an East Hampton Village fringe location has four bedrooms and two baths, and offers the ease of one-story living with an open floor plan. The living room has a vaulted ceiling with exposed beams, masonry wood-burning fireplace, glass

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Contemporary

New construction: No

Year built: 1987

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 2,000

Price per square foot: $413/sqft

Stories: 1

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 4

Full bathrooms: 2

Financial Details

Price: $825,000

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.52 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      East Hampton - East Hampton Airport
    • 1 mile
      East Hampton - LIRR
    • 2 miles
      Wainscott - Hampton Jitney
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 2 miles
      Georgica Beach
    • 2 miles
      East Hampton Main Beach
    • 2 miles
      Georgica Association Beach
23 Blue Jay Way,   East Hampton
$825,000