Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 23,
1 / 23

24 Baycrest Ave, Westhampton, NY 11977

$1,999,999
  • Beds
    3
  • Baths
    2.5
  • Acres
    0.56
  • Sq. ft.
    1,200 1.2K
Listing by Corcoran Group (92 Main Street, Westhampton Beach NY 11978)

Last Verified:

May 20, 2026

Highlights

A Rare Westhampton Offering

Set on 0.56 acres in one of Westhampton's most desirable locations, 24 Baycrest Avenue presents a rare opportunity to enjoy the Hamptons lifestyle today while planning your future dream home tomorrow. Offered with a full set of architectural plans, this property combines immediate livability with long-term potential. The first level features an oversized living room filled with natural light through numerous Andersen windows, a renovated open

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Beach-house

New construction: No

Year built: 1920

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 1,200

Price per square foot: $1,667/sqft

Basement type: Partial

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 3

Full bathrooms: 2

Half bathrooms: 1

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Utilities

Water source: Town

Heat type: Oil hot water

Central air conditioning: No

Financial Details

Price: $1,999,999

Taxes: $6,126/yr

Outdoor Details

Pool & Spa

Pool: Yes

Pool material: Vinyl

Parking

Garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 1

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.56 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      Westhampton - LIRR
    • 2 miles
      Quogue/Westhampton - Quogue/Westhampton Airport
    • 2 miles
      Westhampton - Hampton Jitney
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 2 miles
      Rogers Beach
    • 4 miles
      Pike's Beach
    • 4 miles
      Village Beach

Listing info

24 Baycrest Ave,   Westhampton
$1,999,999