Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 14,
1 / 14

3 Neighborhood House Dr, East Hampton, NY 11937

$700,000
  • Beds
    4
  • Baths
    3.5
  • Acres
    0.52
  • Sq. ft.
    3,254 3.25K
Listing by Douglas Elliman Real Estate (20 Main Street, East Hampton NY 11937)

Highlights

What Else Can You Ask For?

This handsome ,newly completed, cedar-shingled post-modern is on a private road in East hampton, very close to the village. On the main floor of this 3200 s.f. home is a master suite with fireplace, his/hers closets, large private bath with double sinks and jacuzzi. The custom kitchen sports granite counters, Viking stove and other goodies. Formal dining room and living room with 2nd fireplace and flat screen are great for entertaining. A lau

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Traditional

New construction: No

Year built: 2006

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 3,254

Price per square foot: $215/sqft

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood, Tile

Fireplaces: 2

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 4

Full bathrooms: 3

Half bathrooms: 1

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Other Rooms

Breakfast area, In-law suite/private guest quarters

Utilities

Water source: Town

Heat type: Gas hot air

Central air conditioning: Yes

Tv/cable/satellite: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $700,000

Attached garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 2

Outdoor Shower(s): No

Sprinkler system: Yes

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.52 Acres

Cul-de-sac: Yes

South of highway: No

Zoning: SFR

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      East Hampton - LIRR
    • 1 mile
      East Hampton - Hampton Jitney
    • 1 mile
      East Hampton - Hamptons Luxury Liner
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 2 miles
      Two Mile Hollow Beach
    • 2 miles
      Egypt Beach
    • 2 miles
      Wiborg Beach
3 Neighborhood House Dr,   East Hampton
$700,000