Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 11,
1 / 11

312 Noyac Rd, Southampton, NY 11968

$935,000
  • Beds
    5
  • Baths
    4
  • Acres
    1.6
  • Sq. ft.
    4,000 4K
Listing by Corcoran Group (24 Main St, Southampton NY 11968)

Highlights

Near Southampton Village and Beaches

This is your opportunity to own a traditional home in Southampton offering 4 bedrooms and 4 baths. Two en-suite masters, one on each floor. A two sided fireplace between dining area and living room add to the enjoyment. Additional lower level living space with access to outdoors. Also a detached 2 car garage with a 1 bedroom apartment above. All on 1.60 acres in close proximity to Southampton Village.

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Traditional

New construction: No

Year built: 2002

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 4,000

Price per square foot: $234/sqft

Finished basement: Yes

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 5

Full bathrooms: 4

Financial Details

Price: $935,000

Taxes: -

Outdoor Details

Pool & Spa

Pool: Yes

Pool material: Vinyl

Parking

Garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 2

Lot Details

Lot size: 1.6 Acres

South of highway: No

Zoning: R-40

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 2 miles
      North Sea Beach
    • 5 miles
      Little Plains Beach
    • 5 miles
      Cryder Beach
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 3 miles
      Southampton - Hampton Jitney
    • 3 miles
      PedalShare: A Butler's Manor -
    • 3 miles
      PedalShare: The Spur @ The Station -
312 Noyac Rd,   Southampton
$935,000