Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 50,
1 / 50

35 Sunset Dr, Sag Harbor, NY 11963

$5,199,000
  • Beds
    5
  • Baths
    5+
  • Acres
    0.23
  • Sq. ft.
    5,200 5.2K
Open Houses
Sat, May 16
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Listing by Saunders & Associates (2287 Montauk Highway, Bridgehampton NY 11932)

Last Verified:

May 15, 2026

Highlights

NEW CONSTRUCTION BAY POINT JEWEL BOX

A new expression of Hamptons luxury arrives in Bay Point-elegant, exacting, and designed for the way people want to live now. Conceived by renowned architect Brian Glazer and built by NYCO, this exceptional new construction enjoys one of Sag Harbor's most coveted settings, just moments from the water, across from Long Beach's famed sunsets, and minutes to the Village. Spanning 5,200 +/- SF, the home offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full and 2 half baths,

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Modern

New construction: Yes

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 5,200

Price per square foot: $1,000/sqft

Basement type: Full

Finished basement: Yes

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood

Fireplaces: 2

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 5

Full bathrooms: 5

Half bathrooms: 2

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Other Rooms

Bonus room, Breakfast area, Laundry room, Office

Utilities

Water source: Town

Central air conditioning: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $5,199,000

Attached garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 1

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.23 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Foster Memorial Town Beach
    • 2 miles
      Haven's Beach
    • 3 miles
      Shell Beach
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      Sag Harbor - Hampton Jitney
    • 4 miles
      Bridgehampton - LIRR
    • 4 miles
      East Hampton - East Hampton Airport

Listing info

35 Sunset Dr,   Sag Harbor
$5,199,000