Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 10,
1 / 10

37 Eastview Ct, Sag Harbor, NY 11963

$1,395,000
  • Beds
    3
  • Baths
    3.5
  • Acres
    1.08
  • Sq. ft.
    1,600 1.6K
Listing by Corcoran Group (24 Main St, Southampton NY 11968)

Highlights

Sag Harbor Triple Mint

If you love Sag Harbor you will love this very special contemporary home. This immaculate 2 story home has 3 generous bedrooms and 3.5 new bathrooms. New kitchen with glass back splash, marble counters and stainless appliances. New lower level with outside egress, heated 20x40 pool, new irrigation system and outdoor shower. Extensively landscaped with fully protective deer fence, mahogany deck and to top it off an electric gate.

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Beach-house

New construction: No

Year built: 1996

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 1,600

Price per square foot: $872/sqft

Basement type: Full

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 3

Full bathrooms: 3

Half bathrooms: 1

Financial Details

Price: $1,395,000

Taxes: $7,800/yr

Lot Details

Lot size: 1.08 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Foster Memorial Town Beach
    • 3 miles
      Haven's Beach
    • 4 miles
      Shell Beach
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 2 miles
      Sag Harbor - Hampton Jitney
    • 4 miles
      Bridgehampton - LIRR
    • 4 miles
      Bridgehampton - Hamptons Luxury Liner
37 Eastview Ct,   Sag Harbor
$1,395,000