4 Settlers Landing Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937
-
Beds
3
-
Baths
2
-
Acres
0.46
-
Sq. ft.
Last Verified:
May 15, 2026
Highlights
Options & Opportunity in East Hampton
Welcome to 4 Settlers Landing Lane-an extraordinary opportunity to claim a piece of the esteemed Northwest Woods. Currently a 1,200 sf beach cottage with 3 beds and 2 baths moments to Three Mile Harbor and Sammy's Beach. Enjoy as is, renovate or expand. This property is also currently pending permits for a stunning modern home designed by acclaimed architect Scott Thomas. A striking residence featuring 5 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms and offering
Home Details
Construction
Property type: Single-family
Property style: Beach-cottage
New construction: No
Interior Details
Sq. ft: 1,200
Price per square foot: $1,079/sqft
Basement type: Full
Stories: 1
Floors: Hardwood
Fireplaces: 1
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Bedrooms: 3
Full bathrooms: 2
Other Rooms
Great room
Utilities
Water source: Well
Central air conditioning: No
Financial Details
Price: $1,295,000
Lot Details
Lot size: 0.46 Acres
Lot with trees: Yes
-
1 mileMaidstone Park
-
4 milesHaven's Beach
-
4 milesBarnes Hole Beach
-
-
Nearby Transportation
-
4 milesEast Hampton - LIRR
-
4 milesEast Hampton - Hampton Jitney
-
4 milesEast Hampton - Hamptons Luxury Liner
-