Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 30, , Pool
 Pool
1 / 30

44 Legend Ln, Jamesport, NY 11901

$1,095,000
  • Beds
    3
  • Baths
    2.5
  • Acres
    0.45
  • Sq. ft.
    1,922 1.92K
Listing by Corcoran Group (25500 Main Rd, Cutchogue NY 11935)

Last Verified:

May 1, 2026

Highlights

PEACEFUL OASIS

This beautiful home features an open floor plan with wood flooring throughout, a cozy living room with bay windows and a fireplace, 3 bedrooms including first floor primary bedroom ensuite, screened in porch, large backyard with 16x32 heated, salt water pool and a fire pit, perfect for gatherings! Don't miss out on this beauty! Surrounded by North Fork award winning vineyards, marinas, renowned restaurants, farm stands, beaches and great shopp

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Cape

New construction: No

Year built: 1986

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 1,922

Price per square foot: $570/sqft

Basement type: Full

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 3

Full bathrooms: 2

Half bathrooms: 1

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Primary bedroom on first floor: Yes

Utilities

Water source: Town

Central air conditioning: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $1,095,000

Taxes: $15,974/yr

Outdoor Details

Pool & Spa

Pool: Yes

Heated pool: Yes

Parking

Garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 1

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.45 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      Jamesport - Hampton Jitney
    • 2 miles
      Aquebogue - Hampton Jitney
    • 2 miles
      Laurel - Hampton Jitney
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 4 miles
      Iron Pier Beach
    • 4 miles
      Veterans Beach
    • 4 miles
      South Jamesport Beach
44 Legend Ln,   Jamesport
$1,095,000