Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 14,
1 / 14

46 Huntting Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937

$5,700,000
  • Beds
    5
  • Baths
    5.5
  • Acres
    0.6
  • Sq. ft.
    5,100 5.1K
Listing by Coastline Real Estate (00 Quentin Roosevelt Blvd, Garden City NY 11530)

Highlights

Stunning 5100 Sq. Ft. East Hampton Village New Construction

5100 Sq. Ft. Custom Built Home sits on a beautiful manicured property south of the highway. No expense was spared in the transitional house with modern amenities. The house boasts 5 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 baths including a master and jr. master suite. This home is complete with the finest materials and a contemporaneity state of the art balustrade of glass and rift cut white oak floors throughout. Large custom kitchen with a great room f

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Traditional

New construction: Yes

Year built: 2013

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 5,100

Price per square foot: $1,118/sqft

Finished basement: Yes

Stories: 3

Fireplaces: 2

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 5

Full bathrooms: 5

Half bathrooms: 1

Financial Details

Price: $5,700,000

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.6 Acres

South of highway: Yes

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 0 miles
      East Hampton - Hampton Jitney
    • 0 miles
      East Hampton - Hamptons Luxury Liner
    • 1 mile
      East Hampton - LIRR
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Wiborg Beach
    • 1 mile
      Egypt Beach
    • 1 mile
      Two Mile Hollow Beach
46 Huntting Ln,   East Hampton
$5,700,000