Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 8,
1 / 8

6 Pheasant Woods Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937

$2,200,000
  • Beds
    5
  • Baths
    4
  • Acres
    2.7
  • Sq. ft.
    4,400 4.4K
Listing by Corcoran Group (51 Main Street, East Hampton NY 11937)

Highlights

Near Northwest

Proud and private on nearly 3 acres of soaring pines on one of East Hampton's most exclusive streets, this spacious five bedroom, 4 bath home is exceptional. The entry foyer presents the impressive double height wall of windows flooding the living room with light and overlooking the gardens and pool beyond. A professional kitchen, dining area and enclosed porch work seamlessly for all season entertaining and relaxation. A quiet study and libra

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Traditional

New construction: No

Year built: 1994

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 4,400

Price per square foot: $500/sqft

Stories: 2

Fireplaces: 3

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 5

Full bathrooms: 4

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Other Rooms

Breakfast area

Utilities

Heat type: Oil hot air

Central air conditioning: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $2,200,000

Attached garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 2

Lot Details

Lot size: 2.7 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 2 miles
      East Hampton - East Hampton Airport
    • 2 miles
      East Hampton - LIRR
    • 2 miles
      East Hampton - Hampton Jitney
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 3 miles
      East Hampton Main Beach
    • 3 miles
      Georgica Beach
    • 3 miles
      Wiborg Beach
6 Pheasant Woods Ln,   East Hampton
$2,200,000