Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 34,
1 / 34

64 Fairview Ave, Montauk, NY 11954

$1,675,000
  • Beds
    4
  • Baths
    2.5
  • Acres
    0.6
  • Sq. ft.
    2,689 2.69K
Listing by Saunders & Associates (26 Montauk Highway, East Hampton NY 11937)

Last Verified:

May 14, 2026

Moments to Village and Golf. Full of Potential.

Some properties offer a house. This one offers a legacy. 64 Fairview Avenue sits in the heart of Montauk, one of the East End's most sought-after addresses and this summer, it's priced to sell! This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home has the bones, the proportions, and the location that serious buyers know are impossible to manufacture. What you do with it is entirely up to you. Whether you're envisioning a stunning primary retreat, a high-performing re

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Traditional

New construction: No

Year built: 1980

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 2,689

Price per square foot: $623/sqft

Basement type: Full

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 4

Full bathrooms: 2

Half bathrooms: 1

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Primary bedroom on first floor: Yes

Utilities

Water source: Other

Heat type: Gas hot air

Central air conditioning: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $1,675,000

Taxes: $10,017/yr

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.6 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      Montauk - LIRR
    • 1 mile
      Montauk - Hampton Jitney
    • 1 mile
      Montauk - Hamptons Luxury Liner
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Navy Beach
    • 1 mile
      Kirk Park Beach
    • 2 miles
      Ditch Plains Beach

Listing info

64 Fairview Ave,   Montauk
$1,675,000