Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 75,
1 / 75

66 Shinnecock Hills Rd, Southampton, NY 11968

$4,495,000
  • Beds
    7
  • Baths
    7.5
  • Acres
    1
  • Sq. ft.
    6,500 6.5K
Listing by Douglas Elliman Real Estate (138 Main Street, Sag Harbor NY 11963)

Highlights

Southampton Modern Farmhouse

Extraordinary opportunity and unbelievable value awaits you in this newly constructed Southampton Modern Farmhouse! This ultra-luxurious residence is sited on .97 acres moments away from Southampton Village and its world class restaurants and beaches. Innovative design spanning approximately 4,500 square feet. The proposed plans have the utmost attention to detail featuring a double-height foyer, double sided marble fireplace in great room, a

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Barn

New construction: Yes

Year built: 2023

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 6,500

Price per square foot: $692/sqft

Basement type: Full

Finished basement: Yes

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood, Tile

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 7

Full bathrooms: 7

Half bathrooms: 1

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Primary bedroom on first floor: Yes

Other Rooms

Breakfast area, Exercise room, Family room/den, Great room, In-law suite/private guest quarters, Laundry room, Media room

Utilities

Water source: Well

Heat type: Gas hot air

Central air conditioning: Yes

Tv/cable/satellite: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $4,495,000

Taxes: $13,232/yr

Attached garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 2

Lot Details

Lot size: 1.0 Acres

Lot with trees: Yes

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 2 miles
      Meschutt Beach
    • 3 miles
      Road D Beach
    • 3 miles
      Dune Beach
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 3 miles
      Southampton - Southampton Heliport
    • 3 miles
      PedalShare: Coopers Beach -
    • 3 miles
      PedalShare: Agawam Park -
66 Shinnecock Hills Rd,   Southampton
$4,495,000