Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 41,
1 / 41

672 Halsey Ln, Bridgehampton, NY 11976

$24,995,000
  • Beds
    10
  • Baths
    8+
  • Acres
    6
  • Sq. ft.
    10,000 10K
Listing by Corcoran Group (24 Main St, Southampton NY 11968)

Last Verified:

May 17, 2026

Highlights

STUNNING BRIDGEHAMPTON SOUTH 6 ACRE ESTATE

Set on prestigious Halsey Lane in Bridgehampton South, this exceptional luxury estate offers the rare combination of privacy, protected reserve views, and modern Hamptons living on one of the area's most coveted streets. Overlooking four acres of agricultural reserve, the property captures breathtaking western sunset views and the timeless beauty of the Hamptons landscape. Privately sited and thoughtfully renovated and updated, the residence b

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Traditional

New construction: No

Year built: 2010

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 10,000

Price per square foot: $2,500/sqft

Basement type: Full

Finished basement: Yes

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood

Fireplaces: 4

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 10

Full bathrooms: 8

Half bathrooms: 2

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Primary bedroom on first floor: Yes

Other Rooms

Bonus room, Breakfast area, Exercise room, Family room/den, Library, Media room, Office

Utilities

Water source: Town

Central air conditioning: Yes

Tv/cable/satellite: Yes

Security system: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $24,995,000

Taxes: $47,231/yr

Garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 3

Outdoor Amenities

Tennis: Yes

Tennis court surface: All-weather

Water frontage/View: None / mainland

Outdoor Shower(s): No

Sprinkler system: Yes

Lot Details

Lot size: 6.0 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Ocean Road Beach
    • 1 mile
      Mecox Beach
    • 2 miles
      Sagg Main Beach
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      Bridgehampton - Hamptons Luxury Liner
    • 1 mile
      Bridgehampton - Hampton Jitney
    • 2 miles
      Bridgehampton - LIRR

Listing info

672 Halsey Ln,   Bridgehampton
$24,995,000