Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 25,
1 / 25

82 Jakes Ln, Calverton, NY 11933

$649,900
  • Beds
    2
  • Baths
    1.5
  • Acres
    0.63
  • Sq. ft.
    1,600 1.6K
Open Houses
Sat, May 16
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Listing by Signature Premier Properties (53935 Main Road, Southold NY 11971)

Last Verified:

May 13, 2026

Highlights

Baiting Hollow Beauty

Nestled in the heart of sought after Baiting Hollow, this charming Cape offers the perfect setting for East End living. Set on a private parcel, surrounded by mature landscaping. The open floorplan offers effortless everyday living with bright, natural light ideal for modern lifestyle and entertaining. The perfect location just moments from beaches, golf, wineries, restaurants and transportation that give the best of both worlds with North For

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Cape

New construction: No

Year built: 1994

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 1,600

Price per square foot: $406/sqft

Basement type: Full

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood, Tile

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 2

Full bathrooms: 1

Half bathrooms: 1

Financial Details

Price: $649,900

Taxes: $10,790/yr

Outdoor Details

Pool & Spa

Pool: No

Room for a pool: No

Parking

Garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 1

Outdoor Shower(s): No

Sprinkler system: Yes

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.63 Acres

Near jitney sunrise bus line: Yes

South of highway: No

Zoning: res

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 3 miles
      Riverhead - Hampton Jitney
    • 4 miles
      Riverhead - LIRR
    • 6 miles
      Aquebogue - Hampton Jitney
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 7 miles
      Iron Pier Beach

Listing info

82 Jakes Ln,   Calverton
$649,900