Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 23, , EUROPEAN STYLE BARN ON 5 PRIVATE ACRES
 EUROPEAN STYLE BARN ON 5 PRIVATE ACRES
1 / 23

87 Day Lily Ln, Bridgehampton, NY 11932

$6,950,000
  • Beds
    4
  • Baths
    3
  • Acres
    5
  • Sq. ft.
    3,500 3.5K
Listing by Sotheby's International Realty (2446 Main Street, Bridgehampton NY 11932)

Highlights

Private European-style Barn Farmhouse on 5 Acres

Hidden at the end of an 1100 ft driveway on 5 private acres of high rolling meadow with distant oceanviews and overlooking 100+ acres of farm reserve, understated European-style barn farmhouse with complete privacy and peacefulness. Light-filled double-height vaulted rooms with hand hewn beams, stone fireplace, eat-in country kitchen, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, central air. South-facing French doors open to park-like grounds with heated gunite pool,

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Barn

New construction: No

Year built: 2011

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 3,500

Price per square foot: $1,986/sqft

Basement type: Full

Stories: 2

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 4

Full bathrooms: 3

Financial Details

Price: $6,950,000

Taxes: $7,021/yr

Lot Details

Lot size: 5.0 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 2 miles
      Bridgehampton - LIRR
    • 2 miles
      Bridgehampton - Hamptons Luxury Liner
    • 2 miles
      Bridgehampton - Hampton Jitney
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 2 miles
      Foster Memorial Town Beach
    • 3 miles
      Haven's Beach
    • 4 miles
      Sagg Main Beach
87 Day Lily Ln,   Bridgehampton
$6,950,000