Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 26,
1 / 26

9 Lake View Ct, Southampton, NY 11968

$2,500,000
  • Beds
    4
  • Baths
    4.5
  • Acres
    0.47
  • Sq. ft.
    2,800 2.8K
Open Houses
Thu, May 28
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Listing by Douglas Elliman Real Estate (70 Jobs Lane, Southampton NY 11968)

Last Verified:

May 20, 2026

Highlights

Little Fresh Pond Dream House

Entering this Beach House at 9 Lake View Court, you are greeted by an open-concept living area with high ceilings, creating a sense of spaciousness and light. The newly renovated kitchen is a chef's dream, while the adjoining living and dining rooms, complete with a two-sided fireplace, provide a cozy space for relaxation and entertainment. Multiple sliding doors with new remote shades lead out to a new deck, offering breathtaking sunset views

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Beach-house

New construction: No

Year built: 1973

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 2,800

Price per square foot: $893/sqft

Basement type: Partial

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 4

Full bathrooms: 4

Half bathrooms: 1

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Other Rooms

In-law suite/private guest quarters, Laundry room, Office, Study

Utilities

Water source: Town

Heat type: Gas hot air

Central air conditioning: Yes

Tv/cable/satellite: Yes

Security system: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $2,500,000

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.47 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 2 miles
      Southampton - Hampton Jitney
    • 2 miles
      PedalShare: A Butler's Manor -
    • 2 miles
      Southampton - LIRR
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 2 miles
      North Sea Beach
    • 3 miles
      Little Plains Beach
    • 4 miles
      Cryder Beach

Listing info

9 Lake View Ct,   Southampton
$2,500,000