Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 20,
1 / 20

(Undisclosed Address),
INCOMPLETE ADDRESS
Contact the broker or agent for full listing details and address.
Center Moriches, NY 11934

$849,000
  • Beds
    3
  • Baths
    2
  • Acres
    0.16
  • Sq. ft.
    1,554 1.55K
Listing by Douglas Elliman Real Estate (14 West Montauk Highway, Hampton Bays NY 11946)

Highlights

Quaint Waterfront Home Without the Hamptons Commute

Victorian style home offers panoramic views of Moriches Bay. Open and airy floor plan expands to the outdoors with mahogany decking, making it perfect for gatherings. 63' of bulkhead and 90' dock for your boat. If you're looking for a home great for entertaining, with easy access to the bay, this may be the right home for you.

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Victorian

New construction: No

Year built: 1997

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 1,554

Price per square foot: $546/sqft

Stories: 2

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 3

Full bathrooms: 2

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Other Rooms

Breakfast area, Family room/den, Great room

Utilities

Water source: Town

Central air conditioning: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $849,000

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.16 Acres

South of highway: Yes

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 4 miles
      Cupsogue Beach
    • 5 miles
      Smith Point
    • 5 miles
      Pike's Beach
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 9 miles
      Westhampton - LIRR
    • 9 miles
      Quogue/Westhampton - Quogue/Westhampton Airport
    • 9 miles
      Westhampton - Hampton Jitney
View this town on Google Maps

Undisclosed address, contact the listing agent for more details.

3BR in Center Moriches
$849,000