Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 15,
1 / 15

(Undisclosed Address),
INCOMPLETE ADDRESS
Contact the broker or agent for full listing details and address.
Greenport, NY 11944

$925,000
  • Beds
    3
  • Baths
    1
  • Acres
    0.97
  • Sq. ft.
    1,050 1.05K
Listing by Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty (114 Main Street, Greenport NY 11944)

Beach Front Cottage

Bring Your Imagination To This Circa 1950'S Beach Front Cottage. Stone Fireplace, Wood Floors And Wood Paneled Walls Gives That Vintage 50'S Beach Cottage Feel. 100 Ft Of Waterfront On Pipe's Cove Overlooking Greenport And Shelter Island Welcomes Swimming, Fishing And Boating Right Off Your Own Private Bay Beach.

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Ranch

New construction: No

Year built: 1953

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 1,050

Price per square foot: $881/sqft

Stories: 1

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 3

Full bathrooms: 1

Financial Details

Price: $925,000

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.97 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      Shelter Island - Shelter Island Seaplane Base
    • 1 mile
      Greenport - LIRR
    • 1 mile
      Greenport - Hampton Jitney
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Crescent Beach
    • 2 miles
      Town Beach
    • 2 miles
      Founders Landing Park
View this town on Google Maps

Undisclosed address, contact the listing agent for more details.

3BR in Greenport
$925,000