Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 7,
1 / 7

(Undisclosed Address),
INCOMPLETE ADDRESS
Contact the broker or agent for full listing details and address.
Southampton, NY 11968

$1,950,000
  • Beds
    3
  • Baths
    1
  • Acres
    0.35
  • Sq. ft.
    1,713 1.71K
Listing by Corcoran Group (24 Main St, Southampton NY 11968)

Highlights

Soh Charmer in Southampton Village

This is a Classic 1903 two story charmer on one of the best Village streets. Very close to the business district and an easy bike ride or stroll to the ocean beach. Three bedrooms, one bath, Living room with fireplace. Side porch, 2 1/2 gar garage and room for a pool.

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Traditional

New construction: No

Year built: 1903

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 1,713

Price per square foot: $1,138/sqft

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 3

Full bathrooms: 1

Financial Details

Price: $1,950,000

Taxes: -

Outdoor Details

Pool & Spa

Pool: No

Room for a pool: Yes

Parking

Garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 2

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.35 Acres

South of highway: Yes

Zoning: R 12.5

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      PedalShare: Agawam Park -
    • 1 mile
      PedalShare: The Spur @ The Station -
    • 1 mile
      Southampton - Hamptons Luxury Liner
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Little Plains Beach
    • 1 mile
      Cryder Beach
    • 2 miles
      Coopers Beach
View this town on Google Maps

Undisclosed address, contact the listing agent for more details.

3BR in Southampton
$1,950,000