Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 8,
1 / 8

(Undisclosed Address),
INCOMPLETE ADDRESS
Contact the broker or agent for full listing details and address.
Southampton, NY 11968

$1,070,000
  • Beds
    1
  • Baths
    1
  • Acres
    0.2
  • Sq. ft.
    2,190 2.19K
Listing by Saunders & Associates (2287 Montauk Highway, Bridgehampton NY 11932)

Prime Southampton Retail/ Residential Property

Prime location in the village for this special retail/residential property. Bright and sunny double storefront of 1,240+ sq. ft. Basement storage, kitchenette, bath, and 2 parking spots. Ideal for retail or many other commercial uses. Second floor is a newly renovated 2 bedroom apartment. Bright and sunny, pine floors, courtyard, balcony/terrace and it's own parking spot.

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Traditional

New construction: No

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 2,190

Price per square foot: $489/sqft

Stories: 2

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 1

Full bathrooms: 1

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Other Rooms

Breakfast area

Utilities

Heat type: Oil hot air

Central air conditioning: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $1,070,000

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.2 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 0 miles
      PedalShare: Agawam Park -
    • 1 mile
      Southampton - Hamptons Luxury Liner
    • 1 mile
      Southampton - LIRR
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Little Plains Beach
    • 1 mile
      Cryder Beach
    • 2 miles
      Coopers Beach
View this town on Google Maps

Undisclosed address, contact the listing agent for more details.

1BR in Southampton
$1,070,000