Skip to content
Show nearby

181 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

$28,000,000
  • Beds
    9
  • Baths
    8.5
  • Acres
  • Sq. ft.
    12,000 12K
Listing by Nest Seekers International (118 Main Street, Westhampton Beach NY 11978)

Highlights

ULTIMATE BEACH COMPOUND

This Westhampton Beach Oceanfront Compound soaring high above the dunes in one of the most desirable locations in the Hamptons, has 12,000 sq. ft. of Modern Living. Owned by one of the most successful advertising-brand tailing-author & entrepreneur and designed by NYC famous Interior designer Patricia Bonis. This home is the pinnacle of opulent oceanfront living, 150 ft. of Prime Oceanfront jetty protected beach with a 43 ft. heated gunite

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Beach-house

New construction: No

Year built: 1988

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 12,000

Price per square foot: $2,333/sqft

Basement type: Full

Finished basement: Yes

Stories: 3

Floors: Hardwood, Tile

Fireplaces: 4

Furnished: Yes

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 9

Full bathrooms: 8

Half bathrooms: 1

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Other Rooms

Breakfast area, Exercise room, Family room/den, Great room, In-law suite/private guest quarters, Laundry room, Media room, Office

Utilities

Water source: Town

Heat type: Oil hot air

Central air conditioning: Yes

Tv/cable/satellite: Yes

Security system: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $28,000,000

Taxes: $54,000/yr

Attached garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 3

• Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Rogers Beach
    • 3 miles
      Village Beach
    • 4 miles
      Pike's Beach
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 2 miles
      Quogue - Hampton Jitney
    • 2 miles
      Westhampton - LIRR
    • 3 miles
      Quogue/Westhampton - Quogue/Westhampton Airport
181 Dune Rd,   Westhampton Beach
$28,000,000