Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 39,
1 / 39

10 Tramposh Ln, Hampton Bays, NY 11946

$1,525,000
  • Beds
    3
  • Baths
    2
  • Acres
    0.34
  • Sq. ft.
    1,400 1.4K
Open Houses
Fri, May 15
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sat, May 16
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Listing by Saunders & Associates (14 Main Street, Southampton NY 11968)

Last Verified:

May 13, 2026

Highlights

RENOVATED TURNKEY RANCH NEAR BAY/OCEAN BEACHES

otally renovated in 2025 and set on a beautifully landscaped 0.34-acre parcel moments from the water, this exceptional single-level ranch offers effortless Hamptons living with a refined contemporary edge. Mature landscaping and a convenient turnaround drive create a welcoming arrival, while the fully fenced, sun-drenched backyard provides a private setting ideal for outdoor entertaining with plenty of space for family and friends. Inside, the

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Ranch

New construction: No

Year built: 1994

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 1,400

Price per square foot: $1,089/sqft

Basement type: Partial

Stories: 1

Floors: Hardwood

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 3

Full bathrooms: 2

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Primary bedroom on first floor: Yes

Other Rooms

Breakfast area, Family room/den, Laundry room

Utilities

Water source: Town

Heat type: Pump

Central air conditioning: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $1,525,000

Taxes: $6,599/yr

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.34 Acres

South of highway: Yes

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 1 mile
      Hampton Bays - LIRR
    • 2 miles
      Hampton Bays - Hampton Jitney
    • 3 miles
      Southampton - Southampton Heliport
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Meschutt Beach
    • 3 miles
      Ponquogue Beach
    • 3 miles
      Shinnecock East County Park

Listing info

10 Tramposh Ln,   Hampton Bays
$1,525,000