Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 29,
1 / 29

12 Will Curl Hwy, East Hampton, NY 11937

$2,499,000
  • Beds
    4
  • Baths
    4.5
  • Acres
    0.74
  • Sq. ft.
    4,288 4.29K
Open Houses
Thu, May 14
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Listing by Corcoran Group (24 Main St, Southampton NY 11968)

Last Verified:

May 13, 2026

Highlights

NEARLY WATERFRONT ON THREE MILE HARBOR

Smell the salt air and savor cool summer breezes from this special 0.75-acre property perched on the corner of coveted Breeze Hill Lane. The renovated 4,300+/- sq. ft. residence offers easy access to Three Mile Harbor and enjoys all the benefits that come with near-waterfront living. Equally suited for entertaining as it is laid back living, the main level features a generous great room with wraparound windows, a wood-burning fireplace, and se

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Contemporary

New construction: No

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 4,288

Price per square foot: $583/sqft

Basement type: Partial

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood

Fireplaces: 3

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 4

Full bathrooms: 4

Half bathrooms: 1

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Other Rooms

Bonus room, Family room/den, Great room, In-law suite/private guest quarters, Laundry room, Office

Utilities

Heat type: Oil hot air

Central air conditioning: Yes

Tv/cable/satellite: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $2,499,000

Garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 2

Outdoor Amenities

Tennis: No

Room for a tennis court: No

Water frontage/View: Harborview

Outdoor Shower(s): No

Sprinkler system: Yes

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.74 Acres

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 2 miles
      Maidstone Park
    • 3 miles
      Barnes Hole Beach
    • 3 miles
      Albert's Landing
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 3 miles
      East Hampton - LIRR
    • 3 miles
      Amagansett - Hamptons Luxury Liner
    • 3 miles
      Amagansett - Hampton Jitney

Listing info

12 Will Curl Hwy,   East Hampton
$2,499,000