Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 6,
1 / 6

13 Ram Island Rd, Shelter Island, NY 11964

$740,000
  • Beds
    3
  • Baths
    2
  • Acres
    0.37
  • Sq. ft.
    1,920 1.92K
Listing by Corcoran Group (183 North Ferry Road, Shelter Island NY 11965)

Highlights

Shelter Island New Country Cottage

This cedar shingled Cottage is bright and spacious, entertaining, with soaring ceilings, open living room with brick fireplace, dining room and kitchen that will delight all cooks, 2 bedrooms and large full bath . Enjoy private master suite on the second floor. Additional features include built-ins, oak floors and central air. A walk-out basement and garage complete this charmer.

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Cape

New construction: Yes

Year built: 2005

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 1,920

Price per square foot: $385/sqft

Stories: 1

Floors: Hardwood, Tile

Fireplaces: 1

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 3

Full bathrooms: 2

Financial Details

Price: $740,000

Attached garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 1

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.37 Acres

Corner lot: Yes

South of highway: No

Location

  • Nearby Transportation

    • 2 miles
      Shelter Island - Shelter Island Seaplane Base
    • 2 miles
      Greenport - Hampton Jitney
    • 2 miles
      Greenport - LIRR
  • Nearby Beaches

    • 2 miles
      Crescent Beach
    • 2 miles
      Wades Beach
    • 3 miles
      Shell Beach
13 Ram Island Rd,   Shelter Island
$740,000