Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 67,
1 / 67

147 Cold Spring Point Rd, Southampton, NY 11968

$7,495,000
  • Beds
    4
  • Baths
    3.5
  • Acres
    0.63
  • Sq. ft.
    4,000 4K
Listing by Douglas Elliman Real Estate (70 Jobs Lane, Southampton NY 11968)

Last Verified:

May 22, 2026

Highlights

ULTIMATE HAMPTON BEACH HOUSE - RENOVATED, DOCK, SUNSETS, & MORE

New to market. Experience the ultimate Hamptons waterfront lifestyle at 147 & 148 Cold Spring Point Road, a rare offering in Southampton’s coveted Cold Spring Point Beach community. Set on a serene peninsula with sweeping views of both the bay and harbor, this exceptional property captures the essence of coastal luxury with unmatched privacy, natural beauty, and breathtaking sunrise and sunset vistas.

Originally built in 2004 and f

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Beach-house

New construction: No

Year built: 2004

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 4,000

Price per square foot: $1,874/sqft

Basement type: Crawl

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood, Tile

Fireplaces: 2

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 4

Full bathrooms: 3

Half bathrooms: 1

Financial Details

Price: $7,495,000

Taxes: $33,400/yr

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.63 Acres

South of highway: No

Zoning: SFR

Community Amenities

Community tennis

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 1 mile
      Meschutt Beach
    • 4 miles
      Dune Beach
    • 4 miles
      Road D Beach
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 3 miles
      Hampton Bays - LIRR
    • 4 miles
      Hampton Bays - Hampton Jitney
    • 4 miles
      Southampton - Southampton Heliport

Listing info

147 Cold Spring Point Rd,   Southampton
$7,495,000