Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 62,
1 / 62

21515 Soundview Ave, Southold, NY 11971

$2,995,000
  • Beds
    3
  • Baths
    2
  • Acres
    0.39
  • Sq. ft.
    1,840 1.84K
Listing by Douglas Elliman Real Estate (28200 Main Rd, Cutchogue NY 11935)

Last Verified:

May 13, 2026

Highlights

Southold Chic Soundfront!

Southold chic Soundfront escape in one of the area’s most desirable locations, offering sweeping water views, sensational sunsets, and effortless North Fork living. Renovated in 2016 and move-in ready, this stylish waterfront retreat is designed for both entertaining and quiet moments by the sea. Inside, thoughtful upgrades include under-floor heating, ducted heating and cooling with remote access, marble countertops, updated mirrors and ligh

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Beach-cottage

New construction: No

Year built: 2016

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 1,840

Price per square foot: $1,628/sqft

Stories: 1

Floors: Hardwood

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 3

Full bathrooms: 2

Financial Details

Price: $2,995,000

Taxes: $15,712/yr

Outdoor Details

Pool & Spa

Pool: No

Room for a pool: No

Parking

Garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 1

Lot Details

Lot size: 0.39 Acres

South of highway: No

Zoning: Residential

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 0 miles
      Town Beach
    • 2 miles
      Founders Landing Park
    • 3 miles
      Crescent Beach
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 2 miles
      Southold - LIRR
    • 2 miles
      Southold - Hampton Jitney
    • 3 miles
      Shelter Island - Shelter Island Seaplane Base

Listing info

21515 Soundview Ave,   Southold
$2,995,000