Skip to content
Photo slider slide 1 of 24,
1 / 24

64 Ram Island Dr, Shelter Island, NY 11964

$8,250,000
  • Beds
    6
  • Baths
    6.5
  • Acres
    2
  • Sq. ft.
    6,797 6.8K
Listing by Corcoran Group (183 North Ferry Road, Shelter Island NY 11965)

Highlights

Shelter Island Quintessential Coastal Retreat

Located in the prime estate section of Little Ram Island on Coecles Harbor, this stunning traditional sited on two waterfront acres with sweeping sunsets is a rare find. Embracing the purity of architectural detail, together with a refined simplicity, this waterfront manor offers a timeless elegance. Eye-catching angles, a rich palette of pigments and thoughtful details provide constant visual interest, beginning with a double door entry rec

Home Details

Construction

Property type: Single-family

Property style: Traditional

New construction: No

Year built: 2003

Interior Details

Sq. ft: 6,797

Price per square foot: $1,214/sqft

Finished basement: Yes

Stories: 2

Floors: Hardwood

Fireplaces: 4

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Bedrooms: 6

Full bathrooms: 6

Half bathrooms: 1

Bathroom on first floor: Yes

Other Rooms

Bonus room, Breakfast area, Exercise room, Family room/den, Great room, Library, Media room, Office, Study

Utilities

Water source: Well

Heat type: Gas hot air

Central air conditioning: Yes

Financial Details

Price: $8,250,000

Taxes: -

Outdoor Details

Pool & Spa

Pool: Yes

Pool material: Gunite

Parking

Garage: Yes

Spaces in garage: 3

Lot Details

Lot size: 2.0 Acres

South of highway: No

Zoning: AA

Location

  • Nearby Beaches

    • 3 miles
      Wades Beach
    • 3 miles
      Crescent Beach
    • 3 miles
      Shell Beach
  • Nearby Transportation

    • 3 miles
      Greenport - Hampton Jitney
    • 3 miles
      Greenport - LIRR
    • 3 miles
      Shelter Island - Shelter Island Seaplane Base
64 Ram Island Dr,   Shelter Island
$8,250,000